TEAM FIJI AND FASANOC ANNOUNCES TEAM OFFICIALS 2015 TO THE XVTH PACIFIC GAMES, PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Team Fiji and FASANOC are pleased to announce the Team Officials for the 2015 Pacific Games which will be held in Port Moresby from 4 ? 18 July, 2015. ?The Team Officials had been recommended by FASANOC’s Selection Justification Commission after an interview process, to the Executive Board. ?The Executive Board, at its meeting held on Sept 3, approved the recommendations of the Selection Justification Commission, subject to formal approval of FASANOC?s Board of Management which will meet in December, as well as in some cases subject to final team size. ?In the meantime, Team Fiji management will be working with the nominated Team Officials on their preparations for 2015.

FASANOC is pleased to announce Team Fiji 2015 Team Officials as follows:

 

2015 PACIFIC GAMES, PAPUA NEW GUINEA
04 – 18 JULY 2015
SELECTION JUSTIFICATION COMMITTEE – TEAM OFFICIALS RECMMENDATION
SPORT NAME OF OFFICIAL POSITION RECOMMENDATION
? Albert MILLER * Multievents RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Litia SENIBULU* Section Manager (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Jone DELAI * Spritns Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Maciu KOROITAMANA* Long Distance Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Bola TAFO?OU Sprints Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Joseph Rodan Jnr Section Manager (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
1 ATHLETICS Sheik DEAN Long Distance Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Jovesa NAIVALU Hurdles Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Benedito QUMI Vertical Jumps RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Henry ELDER Horizontal Jumps RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Saula KOROI Coach (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
2 BASKETBALL Helen KAMSOO Section Manger (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Laisiasa PAUMAU Coach (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
3 BEACH Pauline STEPHEN Section? Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
VOLLEYBALL Apenisa SAUKURU Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  John LEE Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
4 BODY BUILDING Titilia VALENTINE Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Omid SABERI Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
5 CRICKET Josefa RIKA High Performance Manger RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Saiasi FULI Development Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Shane JURGENSEN Head Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Inoke LESUMA Reserve Manager/Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Imdad ALI Section Manager (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
6 FOOTBALL Susan WISE Section Manager (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Juan Carlos BUZZETTI Coach (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
  Ofakilomaloma TABUNAKAWAI Section Manager (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
7 GOLF Ilaisa LABAIBURE Section Manager (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Laijipa NAULIVOU Section Manager? (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Senimilli ?SMITH Section Manager? (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
8 HOCKEY Hector ?SMITH Head Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Alison SOUTHEY Coach (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Shaun CORRIE Coach (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Laverne QIOLEVU Section Manager? (M&W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
9 KARATE David QIOLEVU Coach (M&W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
10 LAWN BOWLS Usa KALIM Section Manager (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Curtis MAR Section Manager (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
11 LAWN TENNIS Raymond Ravin PRASAD Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
12 NETBALL Kate CARPENTER Overseas Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
? RubyAnn SOROVAKI Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
13 PARASPORTS Fred FATIAKI Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Elia MATAWALU Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
14 POWERLIFTING Eliesa IRAVA Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Hupfeld HOERDER Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
15 RUGBY LEAGUE Ilisoni ROGOYAWA Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Maika VUNIVERE Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
  Paula BIU Section Manager? (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
16 RUGBY 7’s Selita KOROI Section Manager (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Benjamin RYAN Coach (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Iliesa TANIVULA Coach (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
17 SAILING Bruce SOUTHWICK Section Manger RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
18 SHOOTING Henry STEPHEN Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
19 SQUASH Ravi Aman SINGH Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Isimeli CERELALA Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
20 SOFTBALL Surkafa KATAFONO Section Manager (M&W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Inoke NUIBALAVU Player/Coach (M&W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Lucy ERASITO Team? Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
21 SWIMMING Sharon SMITH Head Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Eugene PANUVE Assistant Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Willie ELAISA Assistant Team? Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
22 TABLE TENNIS Anthony HO Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Mohamed Sayed Gharib KOTB Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
23 TAEKWONDO Daniel MOSESE Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
? Francis NAND Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
?      
  Jeke Sade TULIVOU Coach (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
24 TOUCH RUGBY Georgina LASAQA Mixed Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Maleli ULUIMOALA Coach? (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Jope SOKO Section Manager (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Salote NASOME Section Manager (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
25 TRIATHALON Josephine PIUKALA Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Andrew PENE Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
26 VA’A Paul YAQONA Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Guy MORRIS Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
? Semaima LAGILAGI Section Manager – (W) RECOMMENDED TO EB
27 VOLLEYBALL Anasa QIONISARAVA Section Manager – (M) RECOMMENDED TO EB
(INDOOR) Kenneth F.S. LIDISE Men’s Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Varanisese LOGAVATU Women’s Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
       
  Josefa VUETI Coach RECOMMENDED TO EB
28 WEIGHTLIFTING Wallene VUETI Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB
  Vaciseva ROKOTUINACEVA Asistant Section Manager RECOMMENDED TO EB

 

 

 

 

CATHY WONG

CHEF DE MISSION

 

15/09/14